Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, KETTLETHORPE ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 7EN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.1%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+64.1%
Sold on 7 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,500
+2.1%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,500
+6.2%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£5,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+28.5%
Sold on 22 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 19 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 7EN
← Back to All Properties