Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, THE SERPENTINE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L39 6RW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,950
Last Sold Price
14 November 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£79,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£239,950
+50.0%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Detached
+£79,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+30.6%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 30 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L39 6RW
← Back to All Properties