Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BITTERN ROAD, SAXMUNDHAM, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP17 1WT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£40,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+29.6%
Sold on 26 April 2016
Terraced
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,995
+60.2%
Sold on 10 January 2005
Terraced
+£50,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,250
Sold on 5 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 1WT
← Back to All Properties