Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, POPLAR AVENUE, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR4 7LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.8%
Price Change
+£113,200 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+38.8%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Detached
+£113,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£291,800
+10.1%
Sold on 28 October 2004
Detached
+£26,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+32.5%
Sold on 21 August 2003
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 4 November 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR4 7LB
← Back to All Properties