11, ALBERT STREET, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE

BB5 3NB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,181
Last Sold Price
8 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+183.6%
Price Change
+£110,181 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£170,181+183.6%
Sold on 8 October 2025
Terraced
+£110,181 from previous sale
Sale #6
£60,000-4.8%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£63,000+34.0%
Sold on 21 November 2006
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,000+91.8%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,500-3.9%
Sold on 20 January 1995
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 13 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1