Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, GRANGE ROAD, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 3LY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,245,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.5%
Price Change
+£595,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,245,000
+91.5%
Sold on 25 October 2017
Detached
+£595,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£650,000
+30.0%
Sold on 29 May 2007
Detached
+£150,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£499,950
Sold on 13 November 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 3LY
← Back to All Properties