Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
131, SCHOLA GREEN LANE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 4PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.8%
Price Change
-£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£112,000
-15.8%
Sold on 14 June 2016
Semi-Detached
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+72.7%
Sold on 31 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+28.4%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+31.8%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£14,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 12 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 4PU
← Back to All Properties