17, BRIDEWELL CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK

IP28 7RB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.9%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£350,000+48.9%
Sold on 8 March 2024
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000+190.1%
Sold on 9 July 2015
Detached
+£154,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000+15.7%
Sold on 26 September 1997
Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1