Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ORWELL CLOSE, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN24 5QW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+37.6%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000
+52.4%
Sold on 22 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+50.1%
Sold on 25 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£41,398 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,602
Sold on 19 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN24 5QW
← Back to All Properties