Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WORPLE AVENUE, STAINES-UPON-THAMES, SPELTHORNE, SURREY
TW18 1HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£455,000
+13.8%
Sold on 17 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£400,000
+60.0%
Sold on 5 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+98.4%
Sold on 6 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 28 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TW18 1HX
← Back to All Properties