Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, NEWBURY COTTAGES, WADHURST, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN5 6HB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2023
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.9%
Price Change
+£168,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£435,000
+62.9%
Sold on 23 May 2023
Terraced
+£168,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£267,000
Sold on 12 September 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN5 6HB
← Back to All Properties