42, CARNFORTH CRESCENT, EASTBOURNE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

BN23 8NJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£245,000+12.9%
Sold on 30 July 2018
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000+9.9%
Sold on 3 September 2015
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,500
Sold on 14 December 2012
Terraced
Sale #1