Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, BURSTEAD STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M18 8ST
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+204.3%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£70,000
+204.3%
Sold on 24 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£23,000
+70.4%
Sold on 31 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£13,500
-6.9%
Sold on 30 January 2001
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,500
Sold on 23 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M18 8ST
← Back to All Properties