Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GRANTBOURNE, CASTLE GROVE ROAD, WOKING, SURREY HEATH, SURREY
GU24 8EF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
19 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.7%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,500
-3.7%
Sold on 19 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+28.1%
Sold on 2 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+68.4%
Sold on 30 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 18 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU24 8EF
← Back to All Properties