Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
AVENING, SNOWS RIDE, WINDLESHAM, SURREY HEATH, SURREY
GU20 6LA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,400,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£600,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,400,000
+75.0%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Detached
+£600,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£800,000
+14.5%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Detached
+£101,350 from previous sale
Sale #4
£698,650
+12.7%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Detached
+£78,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£620,000
+57.5%
Sold on 21 May 1999
Detached
+£226,385 from previous sale
Sale #2
£393,615
Sold on 4 January 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU20 6LA
← Back to All Properties