Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, LOWER BARN, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9QL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£388,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.0%
Price Change
+£158,400 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£388,000
+69.0%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Terraced
+£158,400 from previous sale
Sale #5
£229,600
+17.1%
Sold on 22 September 2011
Terraced
+£33,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000
+32.4%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+8.0%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 4 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9QL
← Back to All Properties