APPLETREE COTTAGE, THE STREET, BUNGAY, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK

NR35 2LZ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£310,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£84,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£310,000+37.5%
Sold on 3 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,500+34.6%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,500
Sold on 7 March 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1