Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, THORNYCROFT, WINSFORD, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW7 2LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+3.3%
Sold on 27 April 2020
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,000
+38.3%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+127.3%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 20 March 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW7 2LR
← Back to All Properties