16, BRIGHTON STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 5HE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£186,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.7%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£186,000+53.7%
Sold on 10 February 2022
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,000+5.2%
Sold on 2 July 2012
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000+8.5%
Sold on 20 May 2010
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 20 July 2007
Terraced
Sale #1