Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CAPRICORN CLOSE, CRAWLEY, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX
RH11 6BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,500
Last Sold Price
16 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.0%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£156,500
+72.0%
Sold on 16 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000
+133.3%
Sold on 3 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+52.9%
Sold on 22 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 3 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH11 6BB
← Back to All Properties