Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, DE MONTFORT COURT, 2, STONEYGATE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 2AB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£98,000
+100.0%
Sold on 5 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+46.3%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 5 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 2AB
← Back to All Properties