Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HALSTEAD GROVE, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B91 3YX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+29.0%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+44.2%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
-8.5%
Sold on 22 August 2008
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+95.8%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 30 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B91 3YX
← Back to All Properties