Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, TIMMIS CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA2 0BU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.9%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+29.9%
Sold on 9 October 2024
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000
+10.4%
Sold on 5 October 2017
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+21.1%
Sold on 16 March 2016
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+0.1%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,950
Sold on 10 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA2 0BU
← Back to All Properties