Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 32, PRINCESS HOUSE, 144, PRINCESS STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 7EP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+5.1%
Sold on 14 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+33.6%
Sold on 7 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
-18.9%
Sold on 27 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+14.8%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,700
Sold on 18 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 7EP
← Back to All Properties