Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, OUGHTON HEAD WAY, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 2LA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£750,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.2%
Price Change
+£287,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£750,000
+62.2%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£287,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£462,500
+5.7%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£437,550
+84.6%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£200,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000
+58.0%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+38.2%
Sold on 7 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,500
Sold on 30 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 2LA
← Back to All Properties