Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
183, CHESTER ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B73 5BB
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£237,500
+21.8%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£195,000
+14.7%
Sold on 28 November 2017
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£170,000
+6.3%
Sold on 19 August 2014
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+15.9%
Sold on 15 December 2005
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+25.5%
Sold on 5 November 2003
Terraced
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950
+37.4%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Terraced
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+23.2%
Sold on 27 October 1999
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 5 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B73 5BB
← Back to All Properties