Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
130, LONGMEAD AVENUE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS7 8QQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£790,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£790,000
+32.8%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Terraced
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£595,000
+44.4%
Sold on 15 December 2020
Terraced
+£183,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£412,000
+47.1%
Sold on 30 June 2015
Terraced
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+64.8%
Sold on 12 July 2006
Terraced
+£110,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+100.0%
Sold on 27 May 2002
Terraced
+£84,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,995
Sold on 14 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS7 8QQ
← Back to All Properties