Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, KENILWORTH ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4UF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£177,000
+31.1%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-4.9%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+208.7%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4UF
← Back to All Properties