Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BLACKWATER CLOSE, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 4SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.7%
Price Change
+£202,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+75.7%
Sold on 16 February 2021
Detached
+£202,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,500
+25.9%
Sold on 11 December 2012
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,500
+119.1%
Sold on 25 March 2009
Detached
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 28 April 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 4SB
← Back to All Properties