7, CHURCH STREET, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX15 4DW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£240,000+28.0%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500-3.8%
Sold on 24 July 2013
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000+143.8%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000+35.6%
Sold on 12 June 1998
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 30 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1