Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, ARMSTRONG CLOSE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1RR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
30 October 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£13,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,500
+9.5%
Sold on 30 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,250
+35.2%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 1RR
← Back to All Properties