44, ABBEY ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG9 2QF

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£35,600 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£225,000+18.8%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£35,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,400+64.7%
Sold on 25 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£74,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 17 October 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1