Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, THE HORSESHOE, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 2LW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£238,000
+11.7%
Sold on 19 August 2011
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£213,000
+8.1%
Sold on 30 August 2005
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
+35.9%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Terraced
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,950
+26.0%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 20 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 2LW
← Back to All Properties