Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, CHELSEA GARDENS, HARLOW, HARLOW, ESSEX
CM17 9RX
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2018
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+30.6%
Sold on 10 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£180,000
+16.1%
Sold on 16 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£155,000
-3.1%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
-3.0%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+10.7%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+23.1%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+5.2%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 31 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM17 9RX
← Back to All Properties