Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, RAMBLERS WAY, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2JX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£347,500
Last Sold Price
25 February 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£347,500
+21.7%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£285,500
+47.2%
Sold on 23 August 2018
Terraced
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£194,000
+6.0%
Sold on 3 February 2012
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000
+7.6%
Sold on 19 February 2010
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+61.9%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+87.5%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2JX
← Back to All Properties