46, ASHFIELD STREET, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF6 2HG

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£242,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£242,000+22.8%
Sold on 30 January 2024
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£197,000+8.2%
Sold on 23 May 2021
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£182,000-12.3%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Detached
-£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£207,500+3.8%
Sold on 20 November 2006
Detached
+£7,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,995+153.2%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Detached
+£120,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000+3.9%
Sold on 10 December 2001
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 31 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1