35, HEWITT STREET, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE

CH2 3JD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£237,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£237,000+35.4%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+124.5%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£97,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,950+62.4%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 26 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1