Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HUNTSCROFT GARDENS, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
RH13 8AA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2011
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£219,000
+13.8%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£192,500
+5.8%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£182,000
+13.8%
Sold on 21 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,950
+42.9%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,950
+43.5%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+30.0%
Sold on 9 February 1999
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 3 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH13 8AA
← Back to All Properties