Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, MAXWELL AVENUE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 7LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+47.4%
Sold on 26 January 2024
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+136.4%
Sold on 30 October 2017
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 7LJ
← Back to All Properties