65, FARMINGTON DRIVE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX28 5GH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£200,000+6.4%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£188,000+15.3%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000+29.4%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000+121.1%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000+18.8%
Sold on 10 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 10 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1