Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, STABLECROFT, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6YX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£387,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£387,000
+17.1%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,500
+53.0%
Sold on 30 May 2019
Terraced
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,000
+23.4%
Sold on 31 August 2012
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 29 October 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6YX
← Back to All Properties