Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, HIGHWOOD PLACE, SHEFFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S21 4GP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+25.0%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+12.8%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£13,650 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,350
+1.3%
Sold on 9 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£1,350 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+36.4%
Sold on 25 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+102.9%
Sold on 15 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,950
Sold on 4 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S21 4GP
← Back to All Properties