Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 42, HAMPTON ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 6HZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£137,000
+52.2%
Sold on 19 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+89.5%
Sold on 17 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 28 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 6HZ
← Back to All Properties