Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
164, BRADFORD ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+22.2%
Sold on 16 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+9.1%
Sold on 11 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+137.4%
Sold on 21 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 6 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 2AS
← Back to All Properties