Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, MANTHORPE AVENUE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 2AZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+17.1%
Sold on 1 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£158,000
+10.5%
Sold on 25 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+6.7%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+7.2%
Sold on 21 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+14.9%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,750
Sold on 12 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 2AZ
← Back to All Properties