Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, REGENCY PARK, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 9PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£502,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£502,000
+5.7%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£475,000
+25.0%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£380,000
+14.1%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£333,000
Sold on 25 February 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 9PH
← Back to All Properties