Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, SHERMAN ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2PJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£141,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£33,973 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£141,500
+31.6%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£33,973 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,527
+124.0%
Sold on 18 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£59,527 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 13 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2PJ
← Back to All Properties