Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, SHERBOURNE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 8BA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2007
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£37,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,000
+26.3%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,950
Sold on 5 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 8BA
← Back to All Properties