Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
136, BENSON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 3QR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
26 July 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.3%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£187,500
-6.3%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+56.3%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+28.0%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 29 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 3QR
← Back to All Properties