Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ALDER GROVE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 7DW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£77,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-33.3%
Price Change
-£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£77,000
-33.3%
Sold on 24 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+15.5%
Sold on 2 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 18 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 7DW
← Back to All Properties